?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Blue Moon [entries|friends|calendar]
elementalsky

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Sep 2004|09:08pm]
omtimes I...need you to remember just to breathe, sometimes I...need you to stay away from me!"

-Linkin' Park-Don't Stay.

Did you ever noticed the lyrics of any songs? Even Linkin' Park's songs are all bout love, granted, about broken love, but anyways, still love. People either make it that way, or just, it's probaley from a experience.

Now, April's poems on the other hand, is about death, but seriously, ask her about fifth grade, and that's were it all started anyways.

I miss:

Victor H. (Oh the agony!)
Joey G. (Darn! I wanna tease...)
Alan A. (No more half boy)
Jeff (I can't tease April anymore)
Kevin N. (Pssttt...Gary...*cough*)
Julie T. (My twin!)
Elizabeth V. (Oh..I missed that tall girl)
Surbhi G. (My fellow flute player! WAHH!)

I miss them all! Oh. The agony! Oh well, I wanna throw at party at...JENNIFERS HOUSE! YAY!
post comment

[20 Sep 2004|05:35pm]
Nothing has really happened in my life. Just an average day, with some suprises, but otherwise, it's cool!

Sophie and J.T! LOL! That's really, really, amusing for some reason, but I'm really...glad for them. I won't tease Sophie, I won't, but as for J.T, hell yeah!


^__^
1 comment|post comment

[19 Sep 2004|07:50pm]
Guess what? I'm watching Titanic, at least, I was. It was actually really, really, funny to watch movies at a certain perspective.



This is my basic format of my Math Project:

0,0,0,1,3,3,3,4,4,4,4,5,5,5,6,10,10,10,10,10

Mean: 5
Median: 4.5
Mode: 10
Range: 10

Analysis

My question was simple; how many daily chores would you do? The mean, or average, was five people, while the median was 4.5. The most numbers that occurred, or mode, was ten, and the range ended up to be 10 as well. Three people said that they didn’t do any chores, and five people do 10 or more chores. I, myself, do five chores daily, but most of the parents I asked do ten or more chores, which is rather amazing. I think that the older you are, then you would do more, but even kids can help out more with chores. <--

That is incrediblely stupid, and funny at the same time.

Until next time. Randomess prevails
post comment

Library [31 Aug 2004|12:08pm]
Lord. I just read those rule thingys you have to follow when going on the library computer. And geez, now I CAN'T CURSE! GOD Da- ....nevermind...-.-

MIca! Help me on the stupid layout, or at lleast TRRYY. APRIL'S BACK! WHEE~! YAY! ^.^;;;;;
post comment

Shut the hell up! Just kidding! >> [26 Aug 2004|11:25pm]
DAMN! Caitlin...at least you have freakin' damn computer! Jesus Christ! I don't care if you're christian! My lord. And I do sleep when you do. I do. >< L-O-S-E-R!!!!

What? Am I being to bitchy? =^.^= RAWRRAWRARWARARAWRAWR! Nevermind

Nothing really goes here.
1 comment|post comment

DANCING! [01 Aug 2004|08:13pm]
OH MY LORD!!!!

YAY!

I'm doing a sort of breakdancing crap dance, that's relaly really really reallly fun!!!!

Y'know why?

'Cause it's crazy!

We're dancing to..
Move ya body..

By..NIna something..*shrug*
1 comment|post comment

....*smile* Help! [29 Jun 2004|09:03pm]
>.><.<>.><.< ARGH! I need to know stupid HTML! Damn you brain!

Rawr! I feel bored....how about you? Oh dear, this is going ot be a short one...*sigh* I'm crazy...and belong to an asylum..really....>.>
post comment

Lalida! [19 Jun 2004|04:34pm]
.....I'mn so bored, and there seems to be no one online or alive at the moment.

*sigh* I just ended elementary school, and left some of my friends, who are going to Rachel Carson, while most people, including me, are going to...Rocky Run.

*sigh* I had to say goodbye to soo many people, Julie T.; Eleizabeth V.; Victor H.; Alan A.; Kyle F.; etc. etc. etc. ^__^U I'll try to make more friends, but they might be scared of my hyperness, and shit. XD

Alyssa, Julie T. and Ashley cried so much, it was really depressing, while Victor was all...hyper..and happy as usaul. *sweatdrop*

You know those artists that draw you with HUGE heads, the one who drew me, I htink he screwed up, because it doesn't look like me.

Right now. There's this idiotic person, named..Kelvin, whose a freak. -_____-U And there's this other girl, named Ashley, she's nice...and..weird...-____- And there's Bruce Lee (XD) Whose an idiot..not as idiotic as Kelvin, and Andrew is another person, who is strange but amusing.

^__________^ I...er..I AM NOT ON DRUGS! DAMMIT!!!!!!!!
post comment

Today..? [14 Jun 2004|10:17pm]
Ah...the hell....I just..basically played Final Fantasy Seven the whole freakin' after school at least...

DAMMIT! BURN BURN BURN YOU SCHOOL! Of course not, I'm no smoking pot...*hides a cigar* Er...that;s...fire, yes FIRE! ^__^

So...anyywhoo....*shifty eyes* So.....>.> <.< Er...I swear, I'm not high....Yep..
^__^

Lalalalala
:::::::::::
Lalalalala
::::::::::



Uh...so....hm..how is eveything?

LOOKIE! CHAT!

tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: yo
Jung Woo Im: Hey!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: im so bored
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: did martha stewart eat strawberries?
Jung Woo Im: Join the club..
Jung Woo Im: -____-U
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: haha
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: what did you have for dinner?!?!?!?
Jung Woo Im: Spatgetti
Jung Woo Im: ^__^
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: o0o0o yum
Jung Woo Im: I think I spelled it wrong?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: yeah, most definitley
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
Jung Woo Im: DAMMIT..
Jung Woo Im: ><
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: spaghetti rocks!
Jung Woo Im: Yup!
Jung Woo Im: How are you?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its like all like this >> ~~~~~
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: grood!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: im a bit tired but nonetheless hyper and bored
Jung Woo Im: really?
Jung Woo Im: I am Too!
Jung Woo Im: ^__^
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YAY
Jung Woo Im: YAY!
Jung Woo Im: *bounces*
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: my room is so...white
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i just noticed that
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: o_O;
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: wow
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its like...
Jung Woo Im: O.o
Jung Woo Im: Oh?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: shiny....but not...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: in a way....
Jung Woo Im: Shiny..
Jung Woo Im: *drool*
Jung Woo Im: XD
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: if u look at it for too long...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: then u get hypnotized
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: oh god...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its so beautiful
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: 8-)
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<smokes [...] was...>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Ah...the hell....I just..basically played Final Fantasy Seven the whole freakin' after school at least...

DAMMIT! BURN BURN BURN YOU SCHOOL! Of course not, I'm no smoking pot...*hides a cigar* Er...that;s...fire, yes FIRE! ^__^

So...anyywhoo....*shifty eyes* So.....>.> <.< Er...I swear, I'm not high....Yep..
^__^

Lalalalala
:::::::::::
Lalalalala
::::::::::



Uh...so....hm..how is eveything?

LOOKIE! CHAT!

tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: yo
Jung Woo Im: Hey!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: im so bored
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: did martha stewart eat strawberries?
Jung Woo Im: Join the club..
Jung Woo Im: -____-U
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: haha
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: what did you have for dinner?!?!?!?
Jung Woo Im: Spatgetti
Jung Woo Im: ^__^
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: o0o0o yum
Jung Woo Im: I think I spelled it wrong?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: yeah, most definitley
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
Jung Woo Im: DAMMIT..
Jung Woo Im: ><
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: spaghetti rocks!
Jung Woo Im: Yup!
Jung Woo Im: How are you?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its like all like this >> ~~~~~
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: grood!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: im a bit tired but nonetheless hyper and bored
Jung Woo Im: really?
Jung Woo Im: I am Too!
Jung Woo Im: ^__^
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YAY
Jung Woo Im: YAY!
Jung Woo Im: *bounces*
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: my room is so...white
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i just noticed that
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: o_O;
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: wow
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its like...
Jung Woo Im: O.o
Jung Woo Im: Oh?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: shiny....but not...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: in a way....
Jung Woo Im: Shiny..
Jung Woo Im: *drool*
Jung Woo Im: XD
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: if u look at it for too long...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: then u get hypnotized
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: oh god...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: its so beautiful
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: 8-) <smokes
Jung Woo Im: POT!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YAY
Jung Woo Im: Do you have a livejournaL?
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: weed
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: crack
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: pot
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: grass
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: BWEEHEHEHE
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: yurps
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i know u have one :-)
Jung Woo Im: ...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: ive seen it a long time ago
Jung Woo Im: Do you know..
Jung Woo Im: what I did..
Jung Woo Im: last..
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: SUMMER
Jung Woo Im: Do you..?
Jung Woo Im: *gets all...mystic*
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
Jung Woo Im: Oh...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: shoots u in the eye with laser pointer
Jung Woo Im: *mocks..that..professor in Harry Potter 3*
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i dont do pott
Jung Woo Im: OoOoOoOoOo
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: (thats wut i say cuz i dont do harry potter)
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
Jung Woo Im: *waves hand around crystal*
Jung Woo Im: I see...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: haha
Jung Woo Im: DEATH
Jung Woo Im: XD
Jung Woo Im: Not really...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YAY
Jung Woo Im: W00!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: aw man, i like the part witht he dying
Jung Woo Im: Who am I?
Jung Woo Im: I saw a bird..
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YOU ARE...
Jung Woo Im: it made me think of death...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i saw a rock
Jung Woo Im: XD
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: and it made me think of...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: well, some rocks
Jung Woo Im: I saw the sky..
Jung Woo Im: it was...
Jung Woo Im: BLUE!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YAY
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: mine was clear....
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: oh yeah, i had a rubber band on my eyes...maybe thats why...
Jung Woo Im: O.o
Jung Woo Im: Well..
Jung Woo Im: I saw a...
Jung Woo Im: er..
Jung Woo Im: manga..
Jung Woo Im: and it er...made me think of....er....DONUTS!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: it made me think of...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: paper
Jung Woo Im: XD
Jung Woo Im: I'm updating me journal
Jung Woo Im: ^__^
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i smelled a nap...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: and it was...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: disgusting cuz there was drool on it
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: x_X
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: YUCK
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i hate the smell of naps
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i duno why
Jung Woo Im: O.o
Jung Woo Im: NOOOOOOOOoo!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: lol
Jung Woo Im: THE SMELL!
Jung Woo Im: ><
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: how random is this....
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: I LIKE IT!
Jung Woo Im: Yep!
Jung Woo Im: *saves convesation*
Jung Woo Im: XD
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: :-D
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: good idea
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: could come in handy when im high
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: on...
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: oxygen
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: o_O
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: have u ever seen my rat
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: hes my precious chester
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: my little baby
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: he lives on my gparents farm in north dakota
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i miss him so much cuz i luv him
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: 8-)
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: i gotta go
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4: byebye luv ya elf~!
tWiNkL LiL sTaR4 signed off at 10:30:02 PM.
1 comment|post comment

Meow. [13 Jun 2004|11:24am]
Friday=Cryday....XD

Let's see..

Cry list:

Victor
Gary
Anirudh
Elaine
Caitlin Fl.
Caitlin Fe.
Candice
Lam
Julie T
Ashleigh P.
Alyssa
Joyce
Gary
Hannah P.

So far...14 people? WHAT THE FU-I mean HELL?

^_______^U
No. I didn't cry..and If I did, hell would freeze over...DAMMIT....Poor everyone...-___________U

*goes to happy, hyper mood* WHHEEEEEEE Everyone's INSANE w0000000000T >_+
2 comments|post comment

Boardem knows no bounds [13 Jun 2004|11:18am]
I think I've discovered a new meaning to the word pain. AIYYYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA! Poor Taiyo and damn you Arakane >_______<U MICA MICAMICA! TELL HER MUSE TO STOPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP! AND I'M BORED AND THE CAPS LOCK IS ON AND I'shall turn it off...^___________^U HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHH IIIIIIIIIIII GGGGGGGGGGGGGG HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH GGGGGGGGGGGGGG IIIIIIIIIIII HHHHHHHHH
post comment

Today [03 Jun 2004|06:06pm]
^.^ Field DAY! WHEE! Well, actually, it was the younger kids turn first, my class only helped out. I got one of the water stations! And got very wet, thank god for no white today!

Haha!

Oh. Datdatdatdatdat DA DA ^.^

Don't you want Wanta Fanta?

WHEEEEEE!
post comment

Today [02 Jun 2004|08:38pm]
Since my friends forced me to update, I shall.

I got so pissed today, I swear, at those pesky, 4th/5th grade kickball game. They were Bitchin' so much, and I cussed at them and about them, way too much. Ju jy's gonna wash my mouth *hides*

So anyways, really. Vanilla made me a new signature for the RP, Fruits Basket, Weatern Zodiac, which I am the Virgo. Here's da like:

http://img21.photobucket.com/albums/v64/vanillakat1026/Taiyo_EDIT_4.jpg

That's Taiyo Sasaki

And this is, Masayuki Sohma

http://img73.photobucket.com/albums/v222/Xiao_Shen/masayuki.gif

Made by my friend, Xiao Shen! ^.^

Ouch! I sat on my foot.

Today at band, I wanted to kick those stupid boys behind the flute section. No. Wait. Torture them, but make sure the vitals are intact, then kill them slowly......veerrrrryyyyy slowly.
okay, that's all for now!
post comment

Blah... [17 May 2004|03:33pm]
Yare, yare, The Fire, is being slow today. I'm such a damned noob at this damned thing, dammit!


5U(K1/\/6!!!!!!!!!

-bangs head against wall- Oww....@.@ Anyways, I'm playing John Cabot, they made him SOOOOOOO self centered...

Wow...random ranting....O.o
1 comment|post comment

WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!1 [17 May 2004|03:23pm]
Guess what??????????

WD, she made me a blog, but teh stupid server won't load it....damn you server! -glare-

GUESS WHATTTTT??????


I'm goin' to the Otakon! I'm soooo happy, 'cause it's my first convention!!!!


I getta see, Sha-chan, Mel-chan. and Nobi-san!


Poor Trust-chan! She's sooo nervous, cause it's her first too, and she's might be all alone >.<

GUESS WHAT AS WELL??????

Apr-I mean Dark0chan, she liked this guy....she's actually admitted it! -gock- -Shasp- Copyrighted by M.M
4 comments|post comment

I feel bored [17 Apr 2004|04:56pm]
Today, I am so damn bored....how about you? What do you feel, rant here...-_-
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]